Sl. No.
|
Name of sport
|
Name of student
|
Class
|
Event
|
Position
|
1
|
Skating
|
Shrishti Agarwal
|
VI B
|
(SchoolGames National Level)
Inline road race-II(2000m)
Inline rink race-III (300 m.)
Inline rink race-V(1000m)
|
2ndPosition
3rdPosition
3rdPosition
|
|
|
Abhi Vakil
|
VI B
|
(Roller Skating Fed. India National Level)
Inline road race-II(2000m)
Inline rink race-III (300 m.)
State level
Road race-500M.
Road race-1000M.
|
3rd Position
3rd Position
Selected for state level competition
|
2
|
Taekwando
|
Boys (U-14)
Kahan Shah
Saudamini Kidambi
Devayani Acharya
Maharshi Patel
Ashutosh Goswami
|
VII A
VI B
VI B
IX B
IX B
|
District Leval
International Taekwando Federation, National Level
Individual Sparring
Individual Sparring
Team Sparring
Individual Sparring
Team Sparring
Individual Sparring
Team Sparring
|
2ndPosition
1st Position
1st Position
3rd Position
|
3
|
Volleyball
|
Boys (U-14)
Daksh Chordiya
Namra Patel
Priyansh Patel
Varun Patel
Sahil Chaudhary
Yash Agarwal
|
VIII B
VIII B
VIII A
VIII A
VIII B
VII A
|
Asarwa Ward
|
1st Position Selected for District level competition
|
|
|
Girls Team(U-14) Anoushka Roberts
Praniti Bhansali
|
VIII A
VIII B
|
Asarwa Ward District Leval
|
1st Position
2nd Position
Selected for state level competition
|
|
|
Girls (U-17)
Cheenar Shah
Vaibhavi Varma
Sanjana Kanwar
Fatema Dula
Saloni Shah
|
IX A
IX A
IX B
IX B
IX B
|
Asarwa Ward District Leval
|
1st Position
2nd Position Selected
for state level competition
|
|
|
Girls (U-19)
Shradha Dugar
Krima Rohela
Krupali Mehta
Vidhi Patel
|
XI-A
XI- B
XI-A
XI-A
|
Asarwa Ward
District Leval
|
2nd Position
2nd Position
Selected for
state level competition
|
4
|
Basketball
|
|
Boys Team(U-14)
|
District Level
|
4st Position
|
|
|
Girls Team (U-14)
NehaGhia
Ashtha Patel
|
VIII B
VII A
|
District Level
|
3rdPosition
Selected for State Level
|
|
|
Boys Team(U-17)
Ayush Jani
|
X-B
|
District Level
|
4 Position Selected for State Level
|
|
|
Girls Team (U-17)
Sukanya Sangar
Zeal Purohit
Priyal Jain
Avi Chaukhani
Saloni Sonara
|
X-B
X-B
IX B
IX B
IX B
|
District Level & State Level
|
2nd Position
2nd Position
|
|
|
Girls Team (U-19)
Samiksha Jain
|
XII A
|
District Level
|
3rdPosition
Selected for State Level
|
5
|
Tennis
|
Girls (U-14)
Deepshikha Shaw
|
VIII-A
|
District Level
State Level
|
1st Position
3rdPosition
Selected for National Level
|
6
|
Swimming
|
Boys (U-14)
Harsh Singh
Vyom Pandey
Mihir Chandak
|
VIII-B
IV B
VIII
|
District Level
(100 Bac.)
(50 F )
(50 F )
(50 F )
|
2nd Position
3rdPosition
3rdPosition
4thPosition
Selected for State Level
|
|
|
Girls (U-14)
Priya darshini
Jagruti Jharwani
|
VII B
IV B
|
District Level
(50 F)
(100 F)
|
2nd Position
3rdPosition
Selected for State Level
|
|
|
Boys (U-17)
Tarun M
Yashvir Malik
Aanshil Bafna
|
IX B
IX B
IX B
|
District Level
(50 F,100 F,400 F, 50 Butt.)
(50 F)
(50 F
|
1st Position
2ndPosition
4thPosition Selected for State Level
|
|
|
Girls (U-17)
Vidhi Joshi
Pragya Jain
AviChaukhani
|
IX B
IX B
IX B
|
District Level
(50 F)
(50 Brea. 50 Bac.)
(100 F,)
(50 Bera.)
|
2ndPosition
1st Position
1st Position
2ndPosition
|
7
|
Badminton
|
Girls (U-14)
Priyadarshini
Boys (U-19)
Siddhant Khilauria
|
VII B
XI-A
|
District Level
|
4thPosition
5rdPosition
Selected for State Level
|
8
|
Football
|
Boys (U-17)
Santosh Motwani Ayush Jain
Samyak Jain
Rahul Ahuja
|
X B
X B
IX-A
IX A
|
District Level
|
4thPosition
Selected for State Level
|
|
|
Boys (U-14)
Arko Chatterjee
Shobh Javia
|
VIII
VIII
|
District Level
|
2nd Position
Selected for State Level
|
|
|
Boys (U-19)
Jyotisman Bora
Subham Jalan
|
XII-A
XI A
|
|
Selected for National Level
|
|
|
Boys (U-14)
Subroto Cup
|
|
District Level
|
2nd Position
|
9
|
Cricket
|
Rahul Ahuja
|
VIII B
|
Selected for State Level
|
|
10
|
Table Tennis
|
Boys (U-17)
Jay Khemchandani
|
XI-A
|
District Level
|
3rdPosition
Selected for State Level
|
11
|
Chess
|
Boys (U-14)
Yash Agarwal
Shrutik Shah
|
VII A
VIII-A
|
Asarwa Ward Level
|
1st Position
3rdPosition
Selected for District Level
|
|
|
Girls (U-14)
Aarti Jharwani
Priya darshini
Riya Jain
|
VII B
VII B
VII B
|
Asarwa Ward Level
|
1st Position
2nd Position
3rdPosition
Selected for District Level
|
|
|
Boys (U-17)
Maharshi Patel
|
IX B
|
Asarwa Ward Level
|
2nd Position
Selected for District Level
|
12
|
Girls (U-17)
MahimaJingar
Nishi Sanghavi
|
IX B
IX A
|
Asarwa Ward Level
|
Vaibhavi Varma (8A)
(Shot Put)
Pranity Bhansali (7B)
(100 M,200 M,400 M)
|
1st Position
3rdPosition
Selected for District Level
|
|
|
Girls (U-19)
Krima Rohela
|
XI-A
|
Asarwa Ward Level
|
3rdPosition
Selected for District Level
|
13
|
Athletics
|
Girls (U-14)
Aarti Jharwani
SwagathS wamy
Swastishree Bajpai
Anoushka Roberts
Praniti Bhansali
Chhavi Singh
Praniti Bhansali
|
VII B
VII B
VII B
VIII A
VIII B
VIII B
VIII B
|
Asarwa Ward Level
400 M.
400 M.
100 M.
200 M.
100 M. 200 M.
100 M.
District Level
100 M.
|
1st Position
2nd Position
3rdPosition
2nd Position
1st Position
2nd Position
Selected for District Level
3rdPosition
|
|
|
Boys (U-14)
Aman Shah
Nabh Maheshwari
Prabhav Shah
Dev Patel
Samyak Ravani
Harsh Vidhani
Aman Shah
|
VIII A
VIII A
VII A
VII A
VII B
VII B
VIII
|
Asarwa Ward Level
400 M.
400 M.
100 M.
100 M.
200 M.
Shot Put
District Level
400 M.
|
1st Position
2nd Position
1st Position
3rdPosition
1st Position
3rdPosition
Selected for District Level
3rdPosition
|
|
|
Girls (U-17)
Astha Patel
|
IX A
|
Asarwa Ward Level
100 m.
200 m.
|
1st Position
2nd Position
Selected for District Level
|
|
|
Boys (U-17)
Prithvi Parmar
Maharshi Patel
Nikhil Vatyani
Yashvir Malik
Devang Sadhwani
|
VIII B
IX B
X A
X A
X A
|
Asarwa Ward Level
400 M.
200 M., H.J.
H.J., Javelin Throw
1500 M.
100 M.
|
2nd Position
3rd&2nd Position
1st Position
2nd Position
2nd Position
|
KHEL MAHAKUMBH
|
|
Sl. No.
|
Name of sport
|
Name of student
|
Class
|
Event
|
Position
|
1
|
Skating
|
Girls (U-16)
Shrishti Agarwal
|
VI B
|
District Level
Inline Rink Race-III(300m)
Inline Rink Race-IV(500m)
Inline Rink Race-V (1000m)
Inline Rink Race-II(2000m)
State Level
Inline Rink Race-III(300m)
Inline Rink Race-IV(500m)
Inline Rink Race-V (1000m)
Inline Rink Race-II(2000m)
|
1stPosition
2nd Position
1stPosition
1stPosition
1stPosition
1stPosition
1stPosition
1stPosition
|
2
|
Tennis
|
Girls (U-16)
Deepshikha Shaw
|
VIII-A
|
District Level
State Level
|
1stPosition
1stPosition
2nd Position
Selected for State Level
|
3
|
Volley ball
|
Girls (U-16)
Milli Shah
Mirika Shah
Anoushka Roberts
Vaibhavi Varma
Fatema Dula
Cheenar Shah
Aathira Nair
Saloni Shah
Sanjana Kanwar
Jasmine Jaichandani
Praniti Bhansali
Sonal Kumar
Fatema Dula
Saloni Shah
Praniti Bhansali
Girls (A-16)
Krima Rohela
|
IX B
IX A
VIII A
IX A
IX B
IX A
IX A
IX B
IX B
VIII A
VIII B
IX A
IX B
IX B
VIII B
XI B
|
District Level
|
2nd Position
Selected for State Level
Selected for State Level
|
4
|
Athletics
|
Girls (U-12)
Jil Panchal
Ashiti Patel
Girls (U-16)
Aditi Pareek
Nupur Vyas
Boys (U-16)
Samyak Ravani
Maitre Kale
|
V B
VI B
VI A
VI A
VII B
IX B
|
District Level
400 m.
60 m.
Zone Level
100 m.
100 m.
Zone Level
200 m. 400 m.
Shot Put , Javelin Throw
|
4th Position
1st Position Selected for State Level
2nd Position
3rd Position
Selected for District Level
2nd Position
3rd Position
|
5
|
Basket Ball
|
Girls (U-16)
Sukanya Sengar
Riya Visen
Zeal Purohit
Saloni Sonara
Priyal Jain
Mahima Jingar
Maitry Shah
Richa Shah
Riya Sukhlani
Saloni Sonara
Richa Shah
Boys (U-16)
Ayush Jain
|
X B
X B
X B
IX B
IX A
IX B
IX B
IX A
IX A
IX B
IX A
X B
|
District Level
State Level
|
2nd Position
4th Position
Selected for State Level
|
6
|
Football
|
Girls (U-16)
Jasleen Kaur
Sukanya Sengar
Hiloni Patel
Diya Shah
Priyal Jain
Astha Patel
Anoushka Roberts
Jasmine Jaychandani
Aarti Jharwani
|
X B
X B
IX B
IX B
IX A
IX A
VIII A
VIII A
VII B
|
District Level
State Level
|
1st Position
4th Position
|
7
|
Swimming
|
Boys (U-16)
Vyom Pandey
|
IV B
|
District Level
100 m. F
|
3rd Position
Selected for State Level
|