Academics

  • Results
  • AISSE 0.1
  • PRL
  • Award
  • Central Salt & M_
  • Jagriti
  • Calorex
  • Asset-Top 10

Comprehensive Result of AISSCE( XII) - 2014.

Sr.No

TOPPERS in Science Stream

Percentage

1. SHINJINI GOSWAMI 96.4
2. VIRAJ SHAH 96
3. SAPAN LAKHOTIA 95.6
4. RHEA SHARMA 94.4
5. SAURABH AGRAWAL 93.8
6. AISHWARYA JAIN 93
7. SHUBHAM GOYAL 92.8
8. NISHANT SRIVASTAVA 91
9. ABHIROOP CHATTERJEE 89.4
10. KUNAL YADAV 87.8

Sr.No

TOPPERS IN COMMERCE STREAM

Percentage

1. YASHVI SHAH 96.8
2. NAMRATA THARWANI 95.4
3. AAKASH RATHI 93.4
4. VISHAL KHATWANI 91.6
5. MONIKA KUMARI 89.8
6. SAMIKSHA JAIN 89.4
7. SONALI LODHA 88.8
8. URVI GULECHHA 87.4
9. SAMRIDHHI MANDAWAT 83.4
10. SIMRAN GUPTA 81.6

 

Science

Commerce

Distinction 30 21
First Class 5 5
Second Class 2 6
Pass Class 0 0
Total Students 37 32

Subjectwise percentage of marks of our school students

Subject

Percentage

English 83.78
Maths 69.8
Physics 72.92
Biology 80.18
Chemistry 84.54
Computer Science 82.85
Economics 71.03
Business studies 80.94
Accountancy 70.22
Physical Edu. 73.42
Rachana School Rachana School

Comprehensive Result of AISSE(X) – 2013

Sr.No

Name

CGPA

1. Aradhyay Khandelwal 10.0
2. Harshida Kabra 10.0
3. Hemali Sharma 10.0
4. Saloni Mundra 10.0
5. Garvit Gupta 10.0
6. Nihar Panchal 10.0
7. Parv Chadha 10.0
8. Pathi k Jain 10.0

MARKS

Grade

G P

No. of Students

91 - 100 A1 10 08
81 - 90 A2 09 30
71 - 80 B1 08 27
61 - 70 B2 07 20
51 - 60 C1 06 09
41 - 50 C2 05 01

Subjectwise Students

Subject

No of Students getting A1

Maths 28
Science 21
Social Science 25
English 12
Hindi 04
Sanskrit 18
French 00

Percentage

No of Students

91 - 100 22
81 – 89 23
70 – 79 28
60 – 69 17
50 - 59 05

Subjectwise Percentage

Subject

Percentage

Maths 83.90
Science 83.60
Social Science 85.60
English 80.10
Hindi 74.80
Sanskrit 85.50
French 82.30

Results of AISSE - X (2012)

Marks

Grade

G.P

No. of Students

91-100 A1 10 12
81-100 A2 9 22
71-80 B1 8 27
61-70 B2 7 16
51-60 C1 6 6
41-50 C2 5 1

Subjects

No. of Students

Maths 28
Science 26
Social Science 26
English 12
Hindi 8
Sanskrit 9
French 2

Sr No

Topper

CGPA

1 NAMRATA THARWANI 10.0
2 SRISHTI SAXENA 10.0
3 VIRAJ SHAH 10.0
4 YASHVI SHAH 10.0
5 RHEA SHARMA 10.0
6 SHINJINI GOSWAMI 10.0
7 SHRUTI MATTA 10.0
8 SONALI LODHA 10.0
9 AKHIL LANKA 10.0
10 NEEL KHAKHAR 10.0
11 SHUBHAM GOYAL 10.0
12 YASH MANGHNANI 10.0

Percentage

No. of Students

90 to 100 21
80 to 89 21
70 to 79 31
60 to 69 8
50 to 59 3

Subjectwise percentage of marks of our students

Subjects

Percentage

Maths 80.5
Science 80.41
Social Science 83.46
English 80.18
Hindi 70.09
Sanskrit 79.62
French 80.75

0.1 percent of Successful Candidates of AISSE-1995-2010

Year

Name of Student

Subject

2004-05

Surbhi Garg
Noopur Kedia

Maths and English
Maths

2003-04

Ravi Tahiliani
Vishal Vora
Sheel Famani
Pranoy Kanojia
Vidhu Vaishnavi
Arya Rohan

Maths and English
Maths
Maths
Maths
Maths
Maths

2002-03

Eesha Mandal
Amit Deshmukh
Anand Barot
Rishi Kantora
Vaibhav Vashisht
Vishal Verma
Grishma RAO
Oindree Sengupta
Insiya Challawala
Meher Roychowhury
Apoorv Tiwari
Anuja Kedia

Science
Science
Science
Science
Science
Science
Science
Science
Social Science
Social Science
Social Science
Maths

2001-02

Aditi Desai
Ankita Mathure
Jennifer Christian
Margi Shah
Niyati Mehta
Amit Aswani
Nilay Patel
Nitin Ramrakhiani
Saurabh Shah
Vasu Vineet Tiwari
Gauri Agnihotri
Anant Chauhan
Anubhav Sinha
Priya Chandnani
Mandar Solanki

Science
Science
Science
Science
Science
Science
Science
Science
Science
Science
Social Science
Social Science
Science and Social Science
Science and Social Science
Maths

2000-01

Sweta Saraf
Arya Ketan
Milind Agarwal
Prachita Pujari
Sonia Mangal
Vismay Naik
Nikunj Poddar
Harsha Jain
Ankit Srivastava
Mahima Vashisht

Maths
Maths
Maths
Maths
Maths and Social Science
Social Science
Social Science
English
English
English and Science

1999-2000

Swati Modi
Sandip Agarwal
Bhairavi Srinivasan
Amrita Mahale

Maths
Maths
English
English

1998-99

Ankit Agarwal
Aman Jain
Ankit Kedia
Rohan Mandora

Maths
Maths
Maths
Maths

1997-98

Amruta Kanjani
Mitali Nanavati
Kavita Shah
Mira Shah
Dhrumil Patel
Parthiv Trivedi
Arpita Nigam
Madhur Maheshwari

Maths and Science
Maths
Maths
Maths
Maths
Maths
Maths
Maths

1996-97

M.S.Sriganesh
Anish Behl
Jayana Shah
Amisha Bhatt
Neha Agarwal
Ritu Agarwal
Siddharth Chopra
Parikshit Mehra
Aakash Arora
Anu Chhatwal
Rashida Challawala
Amit Chopra
Pawanraj Sadhwani
Shridevi Amyan
Urvi Kotak
Swati Kumar
Kartikeya  Dave
Pritam Wadhwani

Maths and Science
Maths and Science
Maths and Gujarati
Maths
Maths
Maths
Maths
Maths
Maths
Maths
Maths
Maths
Maths
Maths
Maths
Maths
Maths
Maths

1995-96

Dhwani Shah
Nitin Pant
Abhishek Nigam
Niharika Mahajan

Maths and Science
English
English
Social Science

Our Student Dhwani Shah was invited by the Government of India to witness the Republic Day Parade 1997 from the Prime Minister's Box for her Meritorious Performance in AISSE 1996.

Our Students mahima Vashisht and Sonia Mangal were invited by the Government of India to witness the Republic Day parade 2002 from the Prime Minister's Box for their Meritorious Performance in AISSE 2001.

Year

Name of Student

Subject

2008-09 Mekhala Kar
Shiksha Duggar
Utsav Jain
Akshi Jain
Trupti Singh
Divyanshi Jain
Maths
Maths
Maths
Maths
Maths
Maths
2007-08 Shreya Singh
Divyang Sadhwani
Anisha kanjani
Neel Gupta
Sharad Maheshwari
Shrthak Kothari
Tapan Lakhotia
Deepam Kedia
kaustav Majhi
Paras Khatwani
Sarthak Kothari

Social Science
Social Science
Science
Science
Science
Science
Science
Maths
Maths
Maths
Maths

2006-07 Dhaval Shah
Surbhi Goyal
Anusheel pareek
Chinmay kanojia
Khushboo Chawla
Utsav Chaddha
Sumegh Shah
Nidhi Parikh

Social Science
S.S,And Maths
Maths
Maths
Maths
Maths
Maths
Maths

2005-06

Chitharanjan
Vishnudeep Panicker
Mahek Bhatia
Nishant Bhasker

English
Maths
Maths
Maths

PRL (Physical Research laboratory) Scholarship

Year

Std

Name of student

2005 X Vinayak Sapru
2002 X Saurabh Shah
2001 X Mayank jain
2000 X Rohit Garg
1999 X Ankit Agarwal

1998

IX

Aman Jain

Dhirubhai Ambani Award

Year

Name of student

2009-2010 Amrutavarshini
2008-2009 Mekhala Kar , Rajshekhar Das
2007-2008 Kaustav Majhi , Tapan Lakhotia
2006-2007 Susnato Lahiri
2005-2006 Nishant Bhaskar
2004-2005 Surbhi Garg
2003-2004 Ravi Tahiliani
2002-2003 Eesha Mandal , Anuja Kedia
2001-2002 Priya Chandnani
2000-2001 Mahima Vashisht , Sonia Mangal , Prachita Pujari
1999-2000 Swati Modi , Sandip Agarwal , Bhairavi Srinivasan , Amrita Mahale
1998-1999 Ankesh Saharan
1997-1998 Amruta Kanjani

1996-1997

M.S.Sriganesh , Anish Behl , Jayana Shah

Amul Vidyashree Awards

Year

Name of student

2008-09 Mekhala Kar , Rajshekhar Das , Ritwik Naudiyal
2007-08 Kaustav Majhi

2006-07

Susanto Lahiri , Surbhi Goyal

Central Salt And marine Chemicals Research Institute

Year

Name of student

2010-2011 Alisha Singh , Archit Mathur , Shubham Yadav , Dhwanit Kumar , Atma Vidhani , Khushali Hundia
2009-2010 Amrutavarshini , Chandra , Shreya matta , Pooja Shah , Deepshikha Maiti , Samruddhi Jain , Navin Himtani
2008-2009 Mekhala Kar , Rajshekhar Das , Ritwik Naudiyal
2007-2008 Kaustav Majhi , Tapan Lakhotia
2006-2007 Susnato Lahiri , Surbhi Goyal
2005-2006 Nishant Bhaskar , Abhineet Parchure , Ajay Bhise
2004-2005 Surbhi Garg , Deepali Agarwal
2003-2004 Ankit Jain , Ravi Tahiliani
2002-2003 Vishal Verma , Amit Deshmukh , Eesha mandal
2001-2002 Priya Chandnani , Aditi Desai , Vasu Tiwari
2000-2001 Mahima Vashisht , Sonia Mangal , Prachita Pujari , Vismay Naik , Richa Thakur

1999-2000

Sherene Jose , Amrita Mahale

Jagriti National Centre for Talent Promotion

Year

Name of student

2001 Mayank Jani
2000 Rohit Garg
1999 Amrita Mahale

1998

Tushar Garg

Calorex Foundation Scholarship

Year

Name of student

2001

Mahima Vashisht
Sonia Mangal
Prachita Pujari
Vismay Naik

2000

Bhairavi Srinivasan
Amrita Mahale
Sandeep Agarwal
Swati Modi

ASSET – Top 10 students selected from all over India

Year

Name of thestudent

Award
2010

Suresh Jadia
Ajay Sarvate

Class-7
Calss-4
Book Prize
Book Prize
2009

Shinjhini Goswami
Suresh Jadia

Class-8
Class-6
Book Prize
Book Prize
2008

Garvit Gupta 
Kunal Singh

Class-7
Class-10
Book Prize
Book Prize

2007

Kustav Majhi

Class-10 Book Prize

Results of AISSE (1994-2011)

2008-09 91 83 5 5 96.40  Mekhala Kar 100
2007-08 82 71 9 2 96.80 Kaustav Majhi 100
2006-07 74 62 11 1 97.40 Susnato Lahiri 100
2005-06 73 66 5 2 96.20 Nishant Bhaskar 100
2004-05 81 73 8 - 95.40 Surbhi Garg 100
2003-04 72 66 6 - 92.80 Ankit Jain

100

2002-03 78 69 7 2 92.80

Eesha Mandal

Anuja Kedia

100

2001-02 85 78 6 1 90.40 Priya Chandnani

100

2000-01 101 70 27 4 94.00 Mahima Vashisht 100
1999-2000 90 76 10 4 93.80 Sherene Jose 100
1998-99 75 59 12 4 91.00 Ankesh Saharan 100
1997-98 65 50 15 - 90.20 Amruta Kanjani 100
1996-97 64 56 6 1 87.80 PawanrajSadhwani 100
1995-96 64 57 6 1 91.60 Dhwani Shah 100
1994-95 39 23 8 8 85.20 Roopal Parikh 100

Year

No. of students

Distinction

1st  class

2ndclass Highest marks obtd. in % Name of student Result %
Year

Total no  of students

CGPA

10

CGPA

09.0-09.8

CGPA

08.0-08.8

CGPA

07.0-07.8

CGPA

06.0-06.8

Names of toppers

Result       %

2009-10

No. of students

91 8 49 22 9 3 1.Amrutavarshini
2.Chandra
3.Pooja Shah
4.Shreya Matta
5.Samruddhi Jain
6.Divya Khandelwal
7.Dipshikha Maiti
8.Navin Himtani
100

Certificates of Merits awarded by CBSE on the basis of outstanding performance and obtaining Grade A1 in all the five subjects in AISSE – 2011.

Sr. No.

Roll No.

Candidate's Name

1

1101052

JUHI DHOLANI
2 1101056 MANSI SHAH
3 1101060 SONAKSHI SHARMA
4 1101063 BHARAT SUKHLANI
5 1101078 SUBHAM YADAV
6 1101083 ALISHA SINGH
7 1101084 ATMA VIDHANI
8 1101085 CHHAVI DAMANI
9 1101086 HARDI GAJJAR
10 1101087 KHUSHALI HUNDIA
11 1101089 MAITREE PANCHAL
12 1101093 SHLOKA NAUDIYAL
13 1101095 TANMAYI JOSHI
14 1101098 ARCHIT MATHUR
15 1101100 KANISHK PATEL
16 1101101 KUMAR DHWANIT
17 1101106 KUMAR SAMBHAV JAGNANI
18 1101111 VARUN LASHKARI
19 1101116 RHEA SHAH
20 1101118 TULSI LASHKARI
21 1101121 ADITYA TRIVEDI
22 1101122 JATIN SADHWANI
23 1101129 NAVEEN YELURI

0.1 percent of Successful Candidates of AISSE-1995-2010

Year

Name of Student

Subject

2004-05

Surbhi Garg
Noopur Kedia

Maths and English
Maths

2003-04

Ravi Tahiliani
Vishal Vora
Sheel Famani
Pranoy Kanojia
Vidhu Vaishnavi
Arya Rohan

Maths and English
Maths
Maths
Maths
Maths
Maths

2002-03

Eesha Mandal
Amit Deshmukh
Anand Barot
Rishi Kantora
Vaibhav Vashisht
Vishal Verma
Grishma RAO
Oindree Sengupta
Insiya Challawala
Meher Roychowhury
Apoorv Tiwari
Anuja Kedia

Science
Science
Science
Science
Science
Science
Science
Science
Social Science
Social Science
Social Science
Maths

2001-02

Aditi Desai
Ankita Mathure
Jennifer Christian
Margi Shah
Niyati Mehta
Amit Aswani
Nilay Patel
Nitin Ramrakhiani
Saurabh Shah
Vasu Vineet Tiwari
Gauri Agnihotri
Anant Chauhan
Anubhav Sinha
Priya Chandnani
Mandar Solanki

Science
Science
Science
Science
Science
Science
Science
Science
Science
Science
Social Science
Social Science
Science and Social Science
Science and Social Science
Maths

2000-01

Sweta Saraf
Arya Ketan
Milind Agarwal
Prachita Pujari
Sonia Mangal
Vismay Naik
Nikunj Poddar
Harsha Jain
Ankit Srivastava
Mahima Vashisht

Maths
Maths
Maths
Maths
Maths and Social Science
Social Science
Social Science
English
English
English and Science

1999-2000

Swati Modi
Sandip Agarwal
Bhairavi Srinivasan
Amrita Mahale

Maths
Maths
English
English

1998-99

Ankit Agarwal
Aman Jain
Ankit Kedia
Rohan Mandora

Maths
Maths
Maths
Maths

1997-98

Amruta Kanjani
Mitali Nanavati
Kavita Shah
Mira Shah
Dhrumil Patel
Parthiv Trivedi
Arpita Nigam
Madhur Maheshwari

Maths and Science
Maths
Maths
Maths
Maths
Maths
Maths
Maths

1996-97

M.S.Sriganesh
Anish Behl
Jayana Shah
Amisha Bhatt
Neha Agarwal
Ritu Agarwal
Siddharth Chopra
Parikshit Mehra
Aakash Arora
Anu Chhatwal
Rashida Challawala
Amit Chopra
Pawanraj Sadhwani
Shridevi Amyan
Urvi Kotak
Swati Kumar
Kartikeya  Dave
Pritam Wadhwani

Maths and Science
Maths and Science
Maths and Gujarati
Maths
Maths
Maths
Maths
Maths
Maths
Maths
Maths
Maths
Maths
Maths
Maths
Maths
Maths
Maths

1995-96

Dhwani Shah
Nitin Pant
Abhishek Nigam
Niharika Mahajan

Maths and Science
English
English
Social Science

Our Student Dhwani Shah was invited by the Government of India to witness the Republic Day Parade 1997 from the Prime Minister's Box for her Meritorious Performance in AISSE 1996.

Our Students mahima Vashisht and Sonia Mangal were invited by the Government of India to witness the Republic Day parade 2002 from the Prime Minister's Box for their Meritorious Performance in AISSE 2001.

Year

Name of Student

Subject

2008-09 Mekhala Kar
Shiksha Duggar
Utsav Jain
Akshi Jain
Trupti Singh
Divyanshi Jain
Maths
Maths
Maths
Maths
Maths
Maths
2007-08 Shreya Singh
Divyang Sadhwani
Anisha kanjani
Neel Gupta
Sharad Maheshwari
Shrthak Kothari
Tapan Lakhotia
Deepam Kedia
kaustav Majhi
Paras Khatwani
Sarthak Kothari

Social Science
Social Science
Science
Science
Science
Science
Science
Maths
Maths
Maths
Maths

2006-07 Dhaval Shah
Surbhi Goyal
Anusheel pareek
Chinmay kanojia
Khushboo Chawla
Utsav Chaddha
Sumegh Shah
Nidhi Parikh

Social Science
S.S,And Maths
Maths
Maths
Maths
Maths
Maths
Maths

2005-06

Chitharanjan
Vishnudeep Panicker
Mahek Bhatia
Nishant Bhasker

English
Maths
Maths
Maths

PRL (Physical Research laboratory) Scholarship

Year

Std

Name of student

2005 X Vinayak Sapru
2002 X Saurabh Shah
2001 X Mayank jain
2000 X Rohit Garg
1999 X Ankit Agarwal

1998

IX

Aman Jain

Dhirubhai Ambani Award

Year

Name of student

2009-2010 Amrutavarshini
2008-2009 Mekhala Kar , Rajshekhar Das
2007-2008 Kaustav Majhi , Tapan Lakhotia
2006-2007 Susnato Lahiri
2005-2006 Nishant Bhaskar
2004-2005 Surbhi Garg
2003-2004 Ravi Tahiliani
2002-2003 Eesha Mandal , Anuja Kedia
2001-2002 Priya Chandnani
2000-2001 Mahima Vashisht , Sonia Mangal , Prachita Pujari
1999-2000 Swati Modi , Sandip Agarwal , Bhairavi Srinivasan , Amrita Mahale
1998-1999 Ankesh Saharan
1997-1998 Amruta Kanjani

1996-1997

M.S.Sriganesh , Anish Behl , Jayana Shah

Amul Vidyashree Awards

Year

Name of student

2008-09 Mekhala Kar , Rajshekhar Das , Ritwik Naudiyal
2007-08 Kaustav Majhi

2006-07

Susanto Lahiri , Surbhi Goyal

Central Salt And marine Chemicals Research Institute

Year

Name of student

2010-2011 Alisha Singh , Archit Mathur , Shubham Yadav , Dhwanit Kumar , Atma Vidhani , Khushali Hundia
2009-2010 Amrutavarshini , Chandra , Shreya matta , Pooja Shah , Deepshikha Maiti , Samruddhi Jain , Navin Himtani
2008-2009 Mekhala Kar , Rajshekhar Das , Ritwik Naudiyal
2007-2008 Kaustav Majhi , Tapan Lakhotia
2006-2007 Susnato Lahiri , Surbhi Goyal
2005-2006 Nishant Bhaskar , Abhineet Parchure , Ajay Bhise
2004-2005 Surbhi Garg , Deepali Agarwal
2003-2004 Ankit Jain , Ravi Tahiliani
2002-2003 Vishal Verma , Amit Deshmukh , Eesha mandal
2001-2002 Priya Chandnani , Aditi Desai , Vasu Tiwari
2000-2001 Mahima Vashisht , Sonia Mangal , Prachita Pujari , Vismay Naik , Richa Thakur

1999-2000

Sherene Jose , Amrita Mahale

Jagriti National Centre for Talent Promotion

Year

Name of student

2001 Mayank Jani
2000 Rohit Garg
1999 Amrita Mahale

1998

Tushar Garg

Calorex Foundation Scholarship

Year

Name of student

2001

Mahima Vashisht
Sonia Mangal
Prachita Pujari
Vismay Naik

2000

Bhairavi Srinivasan
Amrita Mahale
Sandeep Agarwal
Swati Modi

ASSET – Top 10 students selected from all over India

Year

Name of thestudent

Award
2010

Suresh Jadia
Ajay Sarvate

Class-7
Calss-4
Book Prize
Book Prize
2009

Shinjhini Goswami
Suresh Jadia

Class-8
Class-6
Book Prize
Book Prize
2008

Garvit Gupta 
Kunal Singh

Class-7
Class-10
Book Prize
Book Prize

2007

Kustav Majhi

Class-10 Book Prize